AMP 2016


ORGANIZATION AND COMMITTEES





President: Miquel Bassols


Director: Marcus André Vieira


Bureau of WAP: Miquel Bassols (president), Guy Briole (secretery) and Anne Ganivet-Poumellec (treasurer). 


Presidents of the Schools, the FAPOL and the EFP: Domenico Cosenza (SLP), Jean-Daniel Matet (EFP), José Fernando Velásquez (NEL), Sérgio Passos Ribeiro de Campos (EBP), Mauricio Tarrab (FAPOL), Patricia Bosquin-Caroz (ECF), Santiago Castellanos (ELP), Fabián Naparstek (EOL), Yves Vanderveken (NLS)


Consultants: Judith Miller, Jacques-Alain Miller, Éric Laurent, Guy Briole, Leonardo Gorostiza, Flory Kruger, Ricardo Seldes, Serge Cottet, Bernardino Horne, Jésus Santiago, Rose-PauleVinciguerra.


Correspondents: Claudia Iddan (NLS), Heloisa Prado Telles (EBP), Laure Naveau (ECF), Maria Bolgiani (SLP), María Leonor Solimano (EOL), Neus Carbonell (ELP), Piedad Ortega de Spurrier (NEL).


Action Committee of the School One: Clara Holguín, Clotilde Leguil, Guy Poblome, Jorge Forbes, Maurizio Mazzotti, Patricio Alvarez, Vilma Coccoz.


Scientific Committee: Angelina Harari, Elisa Alvarenga (Coordinator), Fabián Naparstek, Marcelo Veras, Pierre-Gilles Guéguen, Ram Mandil, Romildo do Rêgo Barros, Sérgio Laia.


Reading Committee of the Clinical Day: Andréa Reis Santos, Angelina Harari, Anne Lysy, Carlos Augusto Nicéas, Domenico Cosenza, Elisa Alvarenga, Fabián Naparstek, Heloisa Prado Telles, José Fernando Velásquez, Lucíola Freitas de Macêdo, Nohemí Ibáñez Brown, Pierre-Gilles Guéguen, Ram Mandil, Romildo do Rêgo Barros, Sérgio Laia, Vicente Palomera.


Scilicet: Vera Avellar Ribeiro and Simone Souto


General Office: Nohemí Ibáñez Brown


Local Structure: Andréa Reis Santos


Inter-School Teams: Lucíola Freitas de Macêdo


Curator: Ana Lúcia Lutterbach Holck (Coord.), Fernanda Otoni Barros-Brisset, Nohemí Ibáñez Brown, Lourenço Astúa de Moraes


Interviews sur place: Teresinha Prado, Beth Medeiros, Ernesto Anzalone, Dario de Moura. 

Interviewers: Lucila Darrigo, Fernanda Costa, Nohemí Ibáñez Brown. 


COMMITTEES


Local Structure

Andréa Reis Santos (areissantos@gmail.com)


Treasury

Rodrigo Lyra (rodrigolyrac@gmail.com)


Anna Luiza Almeida, Marcia Müller Garcez, Natasha Berditchevsky, Paula Legey (Secretária), Rodrigo Abecassis, Ana Beatriz Bernat.

Consultant: Ronaldo Fabião


Responsibles at theSchools: Anne Ganivet Poumellec (ECF), Alide Tassinari (SLP), Celeste Viñal (EOL), Fernando Gómez (NEL), Lucia D'Angelo (ELP), Lynn Gaillard (NLS)


Welcoming Committee

Glória Maron marongrm@gmail.com


Parties: Isabel do Rêgo Barros Duarte

Adriana de La Peña, Anna Carolina Nogueira, Celina Guimarães, Gabriela Malvezi, Clarisse Boechat

Maria Antunes, Simone Biancchi, Vânia Gomes.

Project Chega Mais: Bartyra Ribeiro de Castro, Rachel Amin de Freitas, Rômulo Ferreira da Silva, Vânia Gomes (secretary).

Consultant: Ângela Batista


Events: Paula Borsoi and Vicente Machado Gaglianone

Cristina Frederico, Daniela Dighero, Fátima Pinheiro, Flávia Corpas,

Mariana Pucci (Secretary), Mariel Camas Martins, Maurício Rugeles

Schoonewolff, Pablo Reyes, Patrícia Guimarães, Thiago Caetano.

Consultant: Ângela Negreiros and Mirta Zbrun



Tourism: Sarita Gelbertand and Vanda Assumpção Almeida

Fernanda Hernani, Flávia Brasil, Luiza Sarrat Rangel,

Sandra Landim (Secretary).



Registration Office

Ruth Cohen (ruthcohen@uol.com.br)

Ana Beatriz Zimerman, Ana Claudia Jordão (Secretary), Ana Lúcia East, Dinah Kleve, Elsa Santos Neves, Gisele Araújo, Monique Vincent, Wagner Erlanger.

Consultant: Vanda Assumpção Almeida



Bookstore

Maricia Ciscato (maciscato@outlook.com) and Maria BernadettePitteri

(m_bernadettep@yahoo.com.br)

Bruna Guaraná, Camila Popadiuk, Cherubina De Cicco, Cláudia Aldigueri Rodrigues, Flávia Hasky, Maria Marta Rodrigues Ferreira, Maira Rossi, Milena Vicari Crastelo, Naiana Cordeiro (Secretária), Niraldo Santos, Paula Caio, Priscila Pricheli, Thereza de Felice.

Consultant: Cristina Duba



Venue / Sofitel

Marcia Zucchi (marciazucchi@hotmail.com)

Ana Carmen Mota Pinheiro Marinho, Ana Cristina Reis, Anna Carolina Nogueira, Carla Sá Freire, Clarice Arantes Martin, Cecília Castro, Deborah Uhr, Elena Lerner, Francisca Menta, Isabel Bogéa, José Alberto Ferreira, Patrícia Paterson, Rejane Maurell, Renata Martinez (Secretary), Roberta D’Assunção, Roberta Gomes, Sandra Berardinel.

Consultant: Maria Lucia Petraglia



Inter-Schoolteams

Lucíola Freitas de Macêdo luciola.bhe@terra.com.br



Broadcasting

Ondina Machado 

Ana Maria Lima de Carvalho, Glaucia Barbosa, Leonardo Miranda, Lilany Pacheco, Maria Cristina Maia Fernandes, Maria Lídia Arraes Alencar, Maria Lucia Celestino, Mariana Mollica (Secretary), Miguel Antunes, Roberta D’Assunção, Rodrigo Fraga.

Alto Falante: Ondina Machado and Sandra Viola

Consultant: Eliana Bentes


Responsibles at the School: Carmen Conca (ELP), Thierry Jacquemin e Adela Alcantud (ECF), DamienGuyonnet (ECF), Dominique Holvoet (NLS), María Cristina Giraldo (NEL), Monica Vacca (SLP), Norma Villella (EOL).

Responsibles EBP: Anamaria Vasconcelos (PE), Ary Farias (MT/MS), Cristiane Barreto (MG), Gabriel Coimbra Carvalho (ES), Gabriela Zasatzki Silveira (PR), Giovana B. B. Heinemann (GO/DF), Liège Uchoa (RN), Marilsa Basso (SP), Nayara Lindoso (MA), Roberta D’Assunção (RJ), Rogério Barros (BA), Sandra Conrado (PB), Silvia Ghizzo (SC).



Website

Ana Tereza Groisman and Helenice de Castro

Adriana Rena de Vitta, Clarice Arantes Martin, Danielle Menezes, Ernesto Anzalone, Fabio Malcher, Franciele Almeida, Heloisa Shimabukuro, Letícia Soares Souza, Lourenço Astúa, LisleyBraunToniolo, Marina Sodré, Raimundo Jorge Serra Duarte Vaz Mourão, Tatiane Grova (Secretary).


Edition: Elisa Alvarenga, Ondina Machado, Helenice de Castro, Maria do Carmo Dias Batista.


Categories:

LoosePieces: Eve Miller-Rose (Coord.), Caroline Leduc, Cecilia Rubinetti, Flávia Cera, Patricia Badari (Coord.), Patricia Tassara.

Interviews: Maria Josefina Sota Fuentes (Coord.), Anaëlle Lebovits-Quenehen (ECF), Clara Holguín (NEL), Gustavo Stiglitz (EOL), Henri Kaufmanner (EBP), Maria Inês Lamy (EBP).

Elective Affinities: Alejandra Antuña, Ana Maria Lima de Carvalho, André Antunes da Costa, Marcelo Veras (Coord.), Marlène Berlilos, Miguel Antunes, Ondina Machado, Rodrigo Fraga.


Bullettin (SKABÔ)

Maria do Carmo Dias Batista diasbatista@uol.com.br

Ângela Bernardes, Fernando Coutinho, Flávia Cera (Secretária), Heloísa Caldas, Lêda Guimarães, Lenita Bentes, Marcelo Veras, Maria do Rosário Collier do Rêgo Barros, Maria Josefina Sota Fuentes, Maria Wilma Faria, Stella Jimenez, Vanda Assumpção Almeida.

Editorial Council: Laure Naveau (ECF), Neus Carbonell (ELP), Claudia Iddan (NLS), María Leonor Solimano (EOL), Piedad Ortega de Spurrier (NEL), Maria Bolgiani (SLP), Heloisa Prado Telles (EBP),

Marcus André Vieira, Lucíola Freitas de Macêdo.

Bibliography

Coordinators: Jorge Pimenta and Maria Silvia Hanna (Portuguese), Clotilde Leguil (French), Deborah Nitzcaner (Spanish), Maria Cristina Aguirre (English), Maria Bolgiani (Italian).

Articulation: Marcela Antelo


Portuguese:

Colaborators: Angélica Bastos, Astréa Gama e Silva, Carmem Silvia Cervelatti, Claudia Fígaro Garcia, Claudia Henschel, Iordan Gurgel, Kátia Ribeiro, Lenita Bentes, Luís Moreira, Luiz Felipe Monteiro, Maria ângela Maia, Maria Isabel de Araújo Lins, Paulo Vidal, Perpetua Medrado, Mônica Hage, Sônia Vicente.

Consultants: Manoel de Barros Motta e Mirta Zbrun


Spanish:

EOL: References search: Irene Kuperwajs, Nicolás Bousoño, Alberto Justo, Esteban Stringa, Celeste Viñal.

Colaborators: Adriana Fanjul, Cecilia Fasano, Valeria Goldstein, Gisele Ringuelet, Silvina Rojas, Eugenia Serrano, Claudio Spivak, Alvaro Stella, Alejandra Antuña, Natali Bogossian, Gastón Cottino, Lisa Erbin, Marcos Fina, Soledad González Prado, Ana Laura Piovano, Christian Ríos, Eugenia Serrano, Liliana Zaremsky, Alejandra Loray, Paula M. Eglesias Genta, Ruth Gorenberg, Ana Larrosa, Claudia Lijtisntens, Sonia Bendarrain, Maíra A. Pérez Duhalde, Antonela Garbet, Luiz Martinez, Florencia Menseguez, Gisele Ringuele, Mariana Santoni, Jorge Santopolo, Liliana Aguilar, Andrea Berger, Jorge Castillo, Manuel Carrasco Quintana, Roxana Cozza, Silvana Rojas, Carolina Rovere, Claudio Spivak, Raquel Vargas, Roxana Vogler, Sergio Zabalza, Belén Zubillaga, Dolores Amdem, Lorena Buchner, Verónia Chrawolobsky, Iván D´Antoni, Elvira Dianno, Sebastián Llaneza, Fernanda Maillat, Silvina Molina, Alejo Recalde, Gabriela Rodríguez, Sohar Ruiz, Silvia Salvarezza, Diego Villariño, Gabriel Vulpara, Esmeralda Miras, Carmen Gongález Taboas.


ELP: Responsible for Teams: Ruth Pinkas

Colaborators: Laura Canedo, Concepción Lechon, Marta Maside, Esperanza Mollera, María Navarro, Gracia Viscasillas, Maricruz Alba Castaño, Lorena Oberlin Rippstein.

NEL: Responsible for teams: Ana Viganó

Colaborators: Angélica Celeste Ballón Sánchez, Carlos Chávez Bedregal, Silvana Di Rienzo, Fernando España, José Armando Garcia, David Hafner, Ricardo Hernández, María Auxilizadora Rodríguez, Jorge Santiago, Carlos Varela Nájera.

Consultants: María Hortensia Cárdenas, Raquel Cors, Juan Fernando Pérez, Piedad Ortega de Spurrier, José Fernando Velásquez. 


Italian:

Colaborators: Monica Buemi, Anna Castallo, Roberta La Barbera, MassimilianoRebeggiani.


French:

Responsible for teams: Clotilde Leguil

Colaborators: EdwingeShaki, Laurence Aly, Carolina Koretsky, Ligia Gorini, Thierry Jacquemin, Patrick Almeida, Inga Metrevali.

Team of Assistants: Melissadi Carlo, Andrea Aldrovandi.


English:

Co-responsable: Aleksandra Wagner.

Colaborators: Florencia Fernandez-Coria Shanahan, Josefina Ayerza, Pamela King, Tom Ryan, Ellyn Altman, Fred Baitinger, Isabel Barata Adler, David Ferrano, Azeen Khan, Ellie Ragland, Jack Stone, Cyrus Saint-Armand Poliakoff, Samya Seth, John Wallace.


Translation

Yolanda Vilela yolandavilela@gmail.com

Consultant: Maria do Carmo Dias Batista

Responsible at the Schools: Alba Alfaro (NEL), Carmen Cuñat (ELP), Frederico Feu (EBP), GiulianaZani (SLP), Ligia Gorini with the collaboration of Eliane Calvet (ECF), Marita Salgado (EOL), Natalie Wulfing (NLS).


French-Portuguese: Ana Martha Maia, André Antunes da Costa, Antonia Claudete Amaral do Livramento Prado, Camila Nuic, Camila Popadiuk, Cristina Drummond, Cristina Duba, Elisa Monteiro, GisellaSette Lopes, Laura Rubião, Louise Lhullier, Lúcia Grossi, Luis Francisco Camargo, Maria Rita Guimarães, Márcia Bandeira, Maria Ângela Maia, Maria Bernadette S. Pitteri, MirmilaMusse, MirtaZbrun, Sandra Espinha, Tatiane Grova, Teresinha N. Meirelles do Prado, ZelmaGalesi, Yolanda Vilela.


Spanish-Portuguese: Blanca Musachi, Carlos Luchina, Carmen Silvia Cervelatti, Ernesto Anzalone, Gisella Sette Lopes, Jorge Pimenta, Maria Rita Guimarães, Márcia Mezêncio, Márcia Zucchi, Maria Ângela Maia, Maria Cristina Maia, Maria Silvia Hanna, Nohemí Brown, Oscar Reymundo, Pablo Sauce, Paola Salinas, Ruth Cohen, Silvia Espósito, Tatiane Grova.


English-Portuguese: Dulce Horta, Elsa Marques Lisboa de Freitas, Luciana Silviano Brandão, Sandra Grostein.


Italian-Portuguese: Cherubina de Cicco, Lucíola Freitas de Macêdo, Maria do Carmo Dias Batista, Vera Avellar Ribeiro.


Portuguese-French: Antonia Claudete Amaral do Livramento Prado, Camila Popadiuk, Luciana Rodrigues, Márcia Bandeira, Mirmila Mousse, Teresinha N. Meirelles do Prado, Yolanda Vilela, Zelma Galesi.


Portuguese-Spanish: Blanca Musachi, Carlos Luchina, Ernesto Anzalone, Maria Rita Guimarães, Maria Silvia Hanna, Marita Salgado, Nohemí Brown, Oscar Reymundo, Pablo Sauce, Paola Salinas, Silvia Espósito.


Portuguese-Italian: Isabel Capelli, Florencia Medici, Maria do Carmo Dias Batista, Roberta Margiaria, Vera Avellar Ribeiro.


Portuguese-English: Elsa Marques Lisboa de Freitas, Louise Lhullier, Pedro Vainer.


Spanish - French: Alejandra Loray, Barbara Bertoni, Corinne Rezni, Julia Roussoulières, Viviana Fruchtnicht


Italian-French: Serena Guttadauro


French-Spanish: Beatriz Schlieper


French-Italian: Alessandro Madonia, Francesca Carmignani, Laura Pacati, Maria Nicotra, Maria Rita Conrado, Stefano Avedano


French-English: Ian Curtis, Betty Bertrand, Julia Richards, Natalie Wülfing, Pauline O’Callaghan, Raphael Montague, TraceyFavre.


Spanish-Italian: Florencia Medici, Isabel Capelli, Laura Pacati, Maria Grazia D’Arino, Maria Laura Tkach, Maurizio Di Pasquale, Stefano Avedano


English-Italian: Maria Nicotra, Stefano Avedano


Spanish-English: NogaWine, Alejandro Betancur-Velez




Reviewers:


ECF: Eliane Calvet, Ligia Gorini


EOL: Gabriela Roth, Marita Salgado


SLP: AlesssandroMadonia, Maria Bolgiani, MaurizioMazzotti, Paola Bolgiani, Paola Francesconi, GiulianaZani


NLS: Natalie Wulfing




Scilicet

Simone Souto and Vera Avellar Ribeiro

Responsible for School: Elisa Monteiro and Lúcia Grossi dos Santos

(EBP), Marie Hélenè Roch (ECF), RosalbaZaidel (ELP), Gerardo Arenas (EOL), MaríaHortensia Cárdenas (NEL), Despina Andropoulou (NLS), Celine Menghi (SLP)


Reading Committees:

EBP: Francisco Paes Barreto, GisellaSette Lopes, Heloísa Caldas, Laureci Nunes, Maria Cecília Galletti Ferretti, Sônia Vicente

EOL: Elvira Dianno, Juan José García, Mercedes Ávila, Mónica Wons, SebastiánDigirónimo, Silvia López, Susana Amado

ELP: Enric Berenguer, Estela Paskvan, Hebe Tizio, Mónica Marín, Rosa Calvet, Rosa López, Xavier Esqué

NEL: Adolfo Ruiz, Gloria González, María Hortensia Cárdenas, Mónica Febres Cordero, Susana Dicker

ECF: Aurélie Pfauwadel, Jacques Ruff, Jean-Luc Monnier, Joelle Hallet, Marie-Hélène Blancard, Nathalie Georges, Nicole Guey, Pascal Pernot, Philippe de Georges, Pierre Streliski, Rose-Paule Vinciguerra

NLS: Epaminondas Theodoridis, Claudia Iddan, Joost Demuynck, Lieven Jonckheere, RikLoose

SLP: Emilia Cece, Giovanni Arzente, Giovanna Di Giovanni, Luisella Mambrini, Maria Rita Conrado


Translation Coordinators:

ECF: Anicette Sangnier, Chantal Bonneau, Francesca Biagi –Chai, Franck Rollier, Marie-José Asnoun, Nathalie Jaudel, Pedro Pereira, Thierry Jacquemin


EBP: Team Coordinator of theSection Rio de Janeiro/ Delegation Espírito Santo: Angela Cavalcanti Bernardes

Team Coordinator of the Section Minas Gerais: Laura Lustosa Rubião

Team Coordinator of the Section São Paulo: Patricia Badari

Team Coordinator of the Section Santa Catarina/Delegation Paraná: Luís Francisco Espíndola Camargo

Team Coordinator of the Section Bahia/Delegation Rio Grande do Norte: Analícea de Souza Calmon Santos

Team Coordinator of the Section Pernambuco/Delegation Paraíba: Elizabete Regina Almeida de Siqueira


EOL: Coordination: Gerardo Arenas Alejandra Antuña, Alejandra Eidelberg, Catery Tato, Gabriela Rodríguez, Graciela Lucci, Gabriela Grinbaum, Josefina Altschuler, Josefina Elías, Lorena Buchner, MariellaLorenzi, Marina Recalde, Marita Salgado, Natalia Paladino, Paula Vallejo, Silvina Molina


NEL: Coordination: María Hortensia Cárdenas Alba Alfaro, Eva Arenas, Itziar Otalora, Juan Fernando Pérez, Marita Hamann, Raquel Cors


ELP: Andrés Borderías, Araceli Teixidó, Cristina Califano, Eduard Gadea, Gabriela Medín, Iván Ruiz, José Manuel Álvarez, Margarita Álvarez, Marta Serra, Silvia Grases


SLP: Coordination: Giuliana Zani

Adele Succetti, Alessandro Madonia, AlessiaBrodo, Beatrice Bosi, BiancamariaLenzi, CélineMenghi, Elda Perelli, Florencia Medici, Francesca Carmignani, Giovanni Lo Castro, Giuliana Grando, Ilaria Papandrea, Isabel Capelli, Laura Pacati, Maria Grazia D’Arino, Maria Laura Tkach, Maria Nicotra, Maria Rita Conrado, Maura FabriziaMusso, Maurizio Di Pasquale, Monica Vacca, Paola Bolgiani, Pierangela Pari, Roberta Margiaria, Rosalba Spinalbelli, Rosana Alvarez, Rosanna Tremante, Silvia Cimarelli, Silvia Morrone, Simone Molari, Stefano Avedano.


NLS: Coordenação:Roger Litten, Joanne Conway

Bogdan Wolf, Carmen Navarro-Nino, DespinaAndropoulou, Diego Parra, Edgar V Marin, Grecia Briceno-Parra, Karina Tenenbaum (NEL), Lorena Greñas de Contreras (NEL), Luis F Nino, Marco Mauas, Marianela Bermudez-Cuns, Maurien E Caron Zanerippe, Phil Dravers, Ruzanna Hakobyan, Susanna Huler, Valeria Ravier, Vincent Dachy


Branding: Bruno Maron and Lourenço Astúa de Moraes

Webmaster: Fabiano Miranda


Top